• Ms.Christina
    Tel: +86-571-88025872, 28272092, 28272096

  • Mobile:+86-13588138709
  • Tel:+86-571-88025872, 28272092, 28272096
  • Fax:+86-571-88025871
  • URL:http://www.hzoceanchem.com
  • Province/state:Zhejiang
  • City:Hangzhou
  • Street:Room 623 ,Building No 1 , COFCO Radius Commercial Center Xiwen Road, Xiacheng District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  1-Phenyltetrazole-5-thiol

1-Phenyltetrazole-5-thiol CAS NO.86-93-1

  • msdsMSDS/COA Download

  • FOB Price: USD: 10.00-10.00 /Kilogram Get Latest Price
  • Min.Order: 1 Kilogram
  • Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
  • Available Specifications:

    pharmaceutical grade(1-1000)Kilogramelectronic grade(1-1000)Kilogram

  • Product Details

Keywords

  • high purity 1-Phenyltetrazole-5-thiol 99%
  • 1-Phenyl-5-mercaptotetrazole Chinese factory
  • 86-93-1 quotation

Quick Details

  • ProName: 1-Phenyltetrazole-5-thiol
  • CasNo: 86-93-1
  • Molecular Formula: C7H6N4S
  • Appearance: White crystalline powder
  • Application: Used as a photographic anti-dust agent...
  • DeliveryTime: Ready stock prompt
  • PackAge: 25kg net/ fiber drum
  • Port: Shanghai, Ningbo,Qingdao and any port ...
  • ProductionCapacity: 20 Metric Ton/Month
  • Purity: 99.0%
  • Storage: Tightly closed to store,prevent from l...
  • Transportation: If sample or samll quantity via Courie...
  • LimitNum: 1 Kilogram
  • Grade: Industrial Grade
  • Appearance: White crystalline powder
  • Identification: HPLC
  • Moisture Content: 2.0%max
  • Purity: 99.0%min

Superiority

Our advantages:

Sales term:

Has a strong chemical professional quality and strong sense of responsibilit.In the sales field of fine chemicals and the market development of new products, we have a strong foresight and pertinence to provide customers with all-round support and services.Based on the rich sales experience in chemical field,we provide customers both at home and abroad high-quality goods and professional service, and we have gained widely trust and reputation with partners in same field.

R&D Team:

With several organic chemistry, polymer chemistry, physics Dr and chemical biology PhD as the core, have several chemical, biological and medical master and several fields of undergraduate.Have strong research and development strength, professional technical personnel, rich experience in production and amplification,Relying on research and development and pilot laboratories, multi-functional production workshops and production bases,to provide you with customized production and chemical compound contract customized production (CMO) service.

R&D Base:
The company's r&d and pilot base has advanced and complete synthetic equipment and analytical testing equipment, and the r&d investment takes up 30% of the capital, and develops 3-5 new products every year.We has established close scientific cooperation with universities ,such as Shanghai organic institute, China pharmaceutical university, Zhejiang university, Zhejiang university of technology and other research institutes. Mainly used for technical research and development and grade custom synthesis.

Production Base:

 There are several standard production bases in Zhejiang, Jiangsu and Shandong Province,equipped with advanced production equipment and high precision testing instruments, set up the strict scientific quality management system, and constantly committed to technological innovation, product innovation and management innovation,We can undertake the entrusted processing project according to the customer's requirements, and customize the high quality chemical products from gram to kg to tonnage. .Attach importance to sustainable development and environmental protection, actively participate in the development and development of advanced chemical investment, and realize the development mode of production/marketing/research integration.

Cooperative Basis:

After years of operation and accumulation, the company has established long-term R&D and innovation cooperation with several well-known universities and research institutes. We have established a stable cooperation relationship with many well-known domestic production enterprises and export sales agents.

 

Customers Basis:
Global marking

Based on partnerships around the world, make full use of channel advantages, allocate resources, understand and respect global customers of different cultural backgrounds. Improve the quality of staff and realize the culture of enterprises.

Local marking

Share extensive local customer network and mature chemical industry chain supply resources to optimize service and reduce cost management purpose

Details

Product Name:1-Phenyltetrazole-5-thiol

Synonym:1-Phenyl-5-mercaptotetrazole,

 5-Mercapto-1-phenyltetrazole

CAS NO: 86-93-1

Molecular Formula:  C7H6N4S

Molecular Weight:  178.21


Properties: White crystalline powder

melting point:145 °C (dec.)(lit.)

flash(ing) point:138°C

sensibility:Air Sensitive

water soluble properties:Soluble in 5% ethanol, water (partly), acetone, chloroform, and methanol.

 

 Re:1-Phenyltetrazole-5-thiol

Other name : 1-phenyl-5-mercaptotetrazole(PMTZ)
CAS NO:86-93-1
Appearance: White crystal powder
Purity: 99.0% min 
 
Packing:25KG net fibreboard drum
             If Air shipment , 25KG net/ UN box
Hazard:  UN 1325 4.1Class/PG III dangerous cargo 
HS code: 2933990099

 

Use:Used as a photographic anti-dust agent, as well as the intermediate of reagent and insect repellent, the stabilizer of photosensitive materials and pharmaceutical intermediates.


Packing :25kg/barrel,according to your request.

Other products of this supplier

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS